STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 10

John Wray

CHIEF JUSTICE, 10TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT

Tom Gray

DISTRICT JUDGE, 40TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT

Bob Carroll

COUNTY JUDGE

Carol Bush

Rodney Pat Ramsey

Todd Little

JUDGE, COUNTY COURT-AT-LAW
NO 1

James Chapman

NO 2

A. Gene Calvert Jr.

DISTRICT CLERK

Melanie Reed

DISTRICT CLERK

Mimi McBroom

COUNTY CLERK

Krystal Valdez

Jessica Irwin

Denise DeLara

SHERIFF

Charlie Daniels       

Charles E. "Chuck" Edge

COUNTY  TREASURER

Cheryl Chambers

COUNTY COMMISSIONER

Precinct 2

Lane Grayson

Ron Gillespie

Precinct 4

Kyle Butler

JUSTICE OF THE PEACE
Precinct 1

Chris Macon

Cynthia Billingsley

Tommy Lee Aguilar

Randy Owen

Joyce Lindauer

Precinct 2

Jackie Miller Jr.

Precinct 3

Dan D. Cox

Erick Test

Theresa Peel

Precinct 4

Steve Egan

CONSTABLE Pct. 3

Michael McCorkle

DISTRICT JUDGE, 378TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT (UNEXPIRED TERM)

Stacey Auvenshine   

William (Doug) Wallace

Ed Jendrzey

Shani Flemins


U.S. SENATOR

Stefano de Stefano

Geraldine Sam

Mary Miller

Ted Cruz

U.S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 6 
Ken Cope
Thomas Dillingham
Ron Wright
Mel Hassell
Shannon Dubberly
J.K. "Jake" Ellzey
Deborah Gagliardi
Shawn Dandridge
Mark Mitchell
Troy Ratterree
​Kevin Harrison

GOVERNOR

SECEDE Kilgore

Greg Abbott

Barbara Krueger

LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR

Dan Patrick

Scott Milder

ATTORNEY GENERAL 

Ken Paxton

COMPTROLLER OF PUBLIC ACCOUNTS

Glenn Hegar

COMMISSIONER OF THE GENERAL LAND OFFICE
Davey Edwards

Jerry Patterson 

George P. Bush

Rick Range

COMMISSIONER OF AGRICULTURE
Jim Hogan

Trey Blocker

Sid Miller

RAILROAD COMMISSIONER
Christi Craddick

Weston Martinez

JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT
PLACE 2

Jimmy Blacklock       

PLACE 4

John Devine

PLACE 6

Jeff Brown

PRESIDING JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS
Sharon Keller

David Bridges

JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS
PLACE 7

Barbara Parker Hervey

PLACE 8

Dib Waldrip

Jay Brandon

Michelle Slaughter


ELLIS COUNTY REPUBLICAN PARTY

610 Water St, Waxahachie, TX 75165     (972) 923-9383